Home » Placement Records

Placement Records



SAP LABS India Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Prateek Kohli   2 Tejal Bansal
3 Vrinda Singhal   4 Aditya Rawat
5 Charvi Wadhwa   6 Kriti Chopra

Deloitte
No Name   No Name
1 Ayush Verma   2 Jasmine Kaur
3 Rajat Bindlish   4 Lakshay Goyal
5 Adit Verma   6 Bhavya Jain
7 Vibhor Thakral   8 Ishita Kumar
9 Mohit Sharma   10 Varnika Khandelwal
11 Ankita Ojha   12 Jestine Joseph
13 Apoorv Sharma  

Aglasem Edutech Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Ishita Kumar   2 Charvi Wadhwa
3 Rupali Bali   4 Sahil Taksh
5 Khyati Jain  

ZS Associates
No Name   No Name
1 Vibhor Thakral   2 Lakshay Grover
3 Jasmine Kaur Kalra   4 Kirti Chopra
5 Rupali Bali   6 Sidharth Sethi

CAPGEMINI
No Name   No Name
1 Rajat Pruthi   2 Davinder Singh
3 Srejan Sharma   4 Aarti Chawla
5 Deepak Chhikara   6 Vidit Narang
7 Mehak Gandhi   8 Shivika Dewan
9 Lakshay Grover   10 Charvi Wadhwa
11 Pushkar Saxena   12 Anurag Gupta
13 Ishita Kumar   14 Mohit Kaushik
15 Rupali Bali   16 Jasmine Kaur Kalra
17 Ankit Ojha   18 Sidharth Chaudhary
19 Madhurima Handa   20 Mallika Kaur Oberoi
21 Mohit Sharma   22 Parth Mirchandani

VIVO India
No Name   No Name
1 Sanket   2 Mohit Kaushik
3 Kanav Dhawan   4 Sahil Taksh

Infosys
No Name   No Name
1 Davinder   2 Srejan
3 Shubham   4 Nishant
5 Yatharth   6 Chitra
7 Madhurima   8 Siddhant
9 Mukul   10 Parth
11 Mohit   12 Shivam
13 Kriti   14 Vidit
15 Khyati   16 Simar
17 Jatin   18 Deepak
19 Shubham   20 Varun
21 Aayush   22 Vibhor
23 Anurag   24 Vrinda
25 Lakshay   26 Pushkar
27 Aarti   28 Kanav
29 Charvi   30 Ayush
31 Ankit   32 Sahil
33 Raunak   34 Lakshay
35 Prateek   36 Mehul
37 Mohit   38 Bhanu
39 Bajr Prakash   40 Swaraj
41 Nitesh   42 Sanket
43 Gursharanjeet  

TCS
No Name   No Name
1 Madhurima Handa   2 Anurag Gupta
3 Shubham Gupta   4 Kunal Kalra
5 Rahul Sharma   6 Mukul Kumar
7 Mohit Kaushik   8 Devesh Samalia
9 Rohit kumar Thakur   10 Vrinda Sehgal
11 Tejal Singhal   12 Srishti
13 Harry Mehta  

DELOITTE
No Name   No Name
1 Khushboo Madaan   2 Vaibhav Wadhwa
3 Dalwinder Singh Jas  

VIVO Mobile India
No Name   No Name
1 Sudeep Bhasin  

British Telecom
No Name   No Name
1 Sony Gupta   2 Neeti Malhotra
3 Sakshay Phanda   4 Karan Tehran
5 Chirag Arora   6 Sonal Anchal
7 Shiva Sharma   8 Lokesh Kumar

Infosys
No Name   No Name
1 Bhumika Chugh   2 Chiranjeev Arora
3 Dalwinder   4 Nadeem
5 Nitish Sati   6 Sarthak Khanna
7 Sumeet Singh  

CSC
No Name   No Name
1 Sheenu Garg   2 Sonal Anchal
3 Chiranjeev Arora   4 Naman Mittal
5 Mansi Dhami   6 Raghav
7 Tripti Chauhan   8 Sonali Chugh
9 Guneet Suri   10 Bhavya Sharma
11 Paras Puri   12 Karan Trehan
13 Sony Gupta   14 Dalwinder Singh
15 Sidhanshu Arora   16 Surpreet Kaur

Accenture
No Name   No Name
1 Jatin Arora   2 Nishant Gupta
3 Amrita Kaur   4 Kirti Girdhar
5 Avneesh Syal   6 Nitish Sati
7 Gaurav Bhagat   8 Nikhil Bisht
9 Kunal Arora   10 Chiranjeev Arora
11 Deepansha   12 Deepika Ghai
13 Karan Trehan  

Tech Mahindra
No Name   No Name
1 Divya Goel   2 Samnit Chugh
3 Nitish Sati   4 Kritika Sharma

Concentrix
No Name   No Name
1 Manish Mittal   2 Mridul Gupta
3 Amit Negi   4 Ishan Jain
5 Pushpak Pathak   6 Ankur Chuahan
7 Piyush Sanotra   8 Sarthak Khanna
9 Sudeep Bhasin   10 Kirti Sharma
11 Ajay Kumar Singh   12 Aastha Kansal
13 Rishi Jagdev   14 Tripti Chauhan
15 Sony Gupta   16 Bhavya Guglani
17 Surpreet Kaur   18 Tushti Kapoor
19 Deepankar   20 Shivam Joshi
21 Nadeem Khan   22 Nilofar Rehman
23 Kunal Arora   24 Sonu Kumar Patel
25 Nikul Kumar Jain   26 Himanshu Chawla
27 Harjot Singh   28 Shreya Verma
29 Darpan Verma   30 Ruchi kapoor
31 Kritika Sharma   32 Permil Garg
33 Kumar Gourav   34 Vinny Grover
35 Sakshay Phanda   36 Karan Trehan
37 Saurabh Kapoor   38 Ratan Singh
39 Divyang Jain   40 Sarthak Gupta
41 Sonali Chugh   42 Dalwinder Singh Jas
43 Abhishek Singh   44 Nitish Sati
45 Ashutosh Arora   46 Nishant Bhateja
47 Samnit Singh Chugh   48 Jatin Malhotra
49 Sarthak Bhutani   50 Tarpit Kharbanda
51 Maninder Singh   52 Sidhanshu Arora
53 Mohit Tanwar   54 Ayushi bajaj
55 Shiva Sharma   56 Sahil Tanda
57 Mansi Dhami   58 Utsav Gupta
59 Guneet Suri   60 Vartika Tayal
61 Harsh Pal   62 Neeti Malhotra
63 Bhavya Sharma   64 Bipindeep Singh
65 Nitin Yadav   66 Hashmeet Singh Sandhu
67 Deeksha Soni   68 Latika baluja
69 Amrita Kaur   70 Sandeep Khuranna
71 Kanika Chhabra   72 Shivangi Bhatia
73 Shubham  

TCS
No Name   No Name
1 Ankur   2 Divyang Jain
3 Gurneet   4 Neeti Malhotra
5 Deepansha Vij   6 Shubham
7 Vartika Tayal   8 Samnit Chugh

ZS Associates
No Name   No Name
1 Ishita Arora   2 Latika Baluja
3 Arpit Bansal   4 Chunar Singh
5 Anirudh Goswami   6 Anuj Duggal
7 Tushti Kapoor  

Virtusa
No Name   No Name
1 Chunar Singh   2 Raghav Shadija
3 Surpreet Kaur   4 Sagar Sehgal
5 Harjot Singh   6 Tushti Kapoor
7 Mansi Dhami   8 Kritika SHARMA
9 Vinny Grover   10 Shreya Verma
11 Neeti Malhotra  

SAP LABS INDIA PVT. LTD.
No Name   No Name
1 Ishita Arora  

WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
No Name   No Name
1 Nitish Sati   2 Abhishek jain
3 Shreya Verma   4 Paurush Saxena
5 Sony Gupta   6 Vishal Verma
7 Sagar Sehgal   8 Bhupender Gupta
9 Mridul Talwar   10 Niharika Tewari
11 Maninder Singh   12 Mansi Dhami
13 Chunar Singh   14 Devakshi Thareja
15 Milind Chaudhary   16 Paras Puri
17 Farzan Ali   18 Sahaj Bhaskar
19 Nitish Chauhan   20 Shiva Sharma
21 Vishnu Parihar   22 Shriyansh Kothari
23 Gagan kushwaha   24 Sheenu Garg
25 Ankur Gupta   26 Piyush Sanotra
27 Rishi Jagdev   28 Jai Arora
29 Sidhanshu Arora   30 Deepika Ghai
31 Parmeet Singh   32 Deeksha Soni
33 Himanshu Chawla   34 Kshitij Negi
35 Vidit Goyal   36 Khushboo Madaan
37 Arpit Bansal   38 Nitin Hotla
39 Mudit Chhabra   40 Bhanu Malhotra
41 Utsav Gupta   42 Karampreet Kaur
43 Ankit Kumar   44 Pinky Goel
45 Vishal Garg   46 Kanika Chhabra
47 Sonal Anchal   48 Sandeep Khurana
49 Tushti Kapoor   50 Sonali Chugh
51 Bhavana Mehta   52 Naman Mittal
53 Sajal Arora   54 Divyang Jain
55 Tanya Mittal   56 Aditi Gupta
57 Raghav Shadija   58 Surbhi Rani
59 Harjot Singh   60 Ridheesh Bhan
61 Samnit Chugh   62 Aditya Arora
63 Guneet Suri   64 Vinny Grover
65 Ishita Arora   66 Kirti Sharma
67 Bhanu Shishodia   68 Deepansha Vij
69 Pumesh Arora   70 Mayank Budhiraja
71 Shikhar Rauthan   72 Prabhjot Dhamija
73 Neha Kumari   74 Raushan Kumar
75 Sarthak Khanna   76 Bhumika Chugh
77 Kritika Sharma   78 Loukush Nagar
79 Neeti Malhotra   80 Ankur Chauhan
81 Abhishek Singh  

No Name Company
1. Kunal Arora CSC
2. Karan Girotra CSC
3. Jaskiran CSC
4. Gaurav Mahani CSC
5. Vaishali Arora CSC
6. Somya Srivastava CSC
7. Rajan Dua CSC
8. Chetan CSC
9. Akshay Thakur CSC
No Name Company
1. Kunal Gera Grofers
No Name Company
1. Aman Bansal ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd.
2. Rajan Dua ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd.
No Name Company
1. Pawan Kumar Infosys
2. Gaurav Mahani Infosys
3. Jaskaran Dhawan Infosys
4. Somya Srivastava Infosys
5. Rizak Sethi Infosys
6. Kunal Arora Infosys
7. Gaurav Pant Infosys
8. Rajan Dua Infosys
9. Akshay Thakur Infosys
10. Amanjeet Singh Infosys
11. Bhavini Bhutani Infosys
12. Ravit Alaugh Infosys
13. Rohit Chawla Infosys
14. Aman Bansal Infosys
15. Harrsh Grover Infosys
16. Ankit Kansal Infosys
17. Komal Makkar Infosys
18. Eveleen Chauhan Infosys
19. Sachin Sachdeva Infosys
20. Bhuvnesh Ganotra Infosys
21. Harshit Paul Infosys
22. Vaishali Arora Infosys
23. Shubham Aggrawal Infosys
24. Palvinder Singh Infosys
25. Shubhangi Kaushik Infosys
26. Nikhil Singh Rajawat Infosys
27. Aamir Hussain Infosys
28. Anmol Jain Infosys
29. Dimpy Jindal Infosys
30. Dishant Mehra Infosys
31. Rachit Jain Infosys
32. Manika Gupta Infosys
33. Chetan Nasa Infosys
34. Neha Kaur Infosys
35. Niharika Behl Infosys
36. Anurag Rai Infosys
37. Sundeep Singh Infosys
38. Surabhi Rastogi Infosys
39. sushant sehdev Infosys
No Name Company
1. Gaurav Mahani CenturyLink

WIPRO
No Name   No Name
1 Kunal Aroral   2 Nikhil Gurnani
3 Dhruv Jolly   4 Manika Gupta
5 Kunaal Gera   6 Jaskaran Dhawan
7 Niharika Behl   8 Sanjana Gandhi
9 Aakriti Malhotra   10 Surabhi Rastogi
11 Aman Bansal   12 Vrinda Narula
13 Ravit Alaugh   14 Pallavi Gandhi
15 Shubhangi Kaushik   16 Abhishek Vijhani
17 Ankit Kansal   18 Bhavini Bhutani
19 Rizak Sethi   20 Pawan Kumar
21 Gaurav Pant   22 Shubham Agrawal
23 Rajan Dua   24 Sundeep Singh
25 Sushant Sehdev   26 Manik Taneja
27 Akshay Thakur   28 Kapil Dhamija
29 Chetan Nasa   30 Somya Srivastava
31 Anmol Jain   32 Rachit Jain
33 Puneet Vatnani   34 Achal Kansal
35 Gaurav Mahani   36 Rohit Chawla
37 Ankit Bagga   38 Nikhil Rajawat
39 Eveleen Chauhan   40 Harshit Paul
41 Gagan Juneja   42 Tarang Mittal
43 Sonakshi Maggo   44 Vaishali Arora
45 Geetanjali Bisht

Concentrix
No Name   No Name
1 Raj Kumar Sahni   2 Shivangi Jain
3 Manav Jain   4 Ashish Rawat
5 sushant sehdev   6 Hemant Rana
7 Karan Girotra   8 Rizak Sethi
9 Sanjana Gandhi   10 Achal Kansal
11 Puneet Vatnani   12 Manik Taneja
13 Bhavini Bhutani   14 Shubham Agrawal
15 Mudit Sehgal   16 Shivam Saini
17 Nikhil Gurnani   18 Niharika behl
19 Abhishek Vijhani   20 Surabhi Rastogi
21 Akshay Thakur   22 Rajan Dua
23 Gaurav Pant   24 Kunal Arora
25 Gaurav Mahani   26 Aamir Hussain Mansoori
27 Dhiraj Bora   28 Mayank Arora
29 Pawan Kumar   30 Kapil Dhamija
31 Aakriti malhotra   32 Himanshu Sachdev
33 Abhishek Anand   34 Sonakshi maggu
35 Prannay Deep Singh   36 Chetan Kataria
37 Kartike Sharma   38 Akshay Gupta
39 Gagandeep Singh Gulati   40 Surrbhi Dhingra
41 Rajat Kumar   42 Bashmeet Singh
43 Harshit Paul   44 Gurseerat Kaur
45 Komal Makkar   46 Vaishali Arora
47 Jaskaran Dhawan   48 Piyush Priyadarshi
49 Nishant Kumar   50 Vanshaj Bahal

Tech Mahindra
No Name   No Name
1 Chetan Kataria   2 Aamir Hussain Mansoori
3 Komal Makker   4 Harsh Grover
5 Harshit Paul   6 Gaurav Mahani
7 Vrinda Narula   8 Jaskaran Dhawan
9 Bhuwnesh Ganotra   10 Nikhil Gurnani
11 Rohit Chawla   12 Aman Bansal
13 Dhruv Jolly   14 Karan Girotra
15 Sonakshi Maggo   16 Bhavini Bhutani
17 Shubham Agrawal   18 Kunaal Gera
19 Vashali Arora   20 Eveleen Chauhan
21 Sushant Sehdev   22 Mudit Sehgal
23 Sumit Sharma   24 Dishant Mehra

L&T Infotech
No Name   No Name
1 Achal Kansal   2 Akshay Thakur
3 Gagandeep Singh Gulati   4 Gaurav Mahani
5 Gaurav Pant   6 Harish Malik
7 Kunal Arora   8 Niharika Behl
9 Pawan Kumar   10 Puneet Vatnani
11 Rajan Dua   12 Rohit Chawla
13 Shivam Gupta   14 Sundeep Singh
15 Surabhi Rastogi  

SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd
No Name   No Name
1 Aamir Mansoori   2 Shivam Saini
3 Vaishali Arora   4 Achal Kansal

TCS
No Name   No Name
1 Vrinda Narula   2 Gunjan Vyas
3 Nikhil Gurnani   4 Rachit Jain
5 Akshay Thakur   6 Karan Girotra
7 Somya Srivastava   8 Bhavini Bhutani
9 Aakriti Sharma   10 Pawan Kumar
11 Chetan Nasa   12 Mudit Sehgal
13 Jaskaran Dhawan   14 Surabhi Rastogi
15 Rajan Dua   16 Shubham Agrawal
17 Akshay Gupta  

Academia Guru
No Name   No Name
1 Sachin Sachdeva   2 Pallavi Gandhi
3 Rajat Kumar   4 Nikhil Singh Rajawat
5 Raj Kumar Sahni   6 Rohan Chawla
7 Anchal Bhatia  

Placements for Batch (2011-2014)
Infosys
No Name   No Name
1 Rashi Gupta   2 Pulkit Manocha
3 Neha Kukreja   4 Jaspreet Basra
5 Abhishek Thakur   6 Jatin Khanna

WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES - WASE (Wipro Academy of Software Excellence)
No Name   No Name
1 Ankit Kumar Gautam   2 Dhravesh Murpana
3 Gaurav Arora   4 Vishesh Kumar
5 Prerna Vashisht   6 Rajni Verma
7 Tarun Nashier   8 Jatin Khanna
9 Ankit Thakur   10 Adhaar Sood
11 Udit Aggarwal   12 Vijay Bhatia
13 Archita Bansal   14 Pallavi Mishra
15 Surbhy Sareen   16 Neha Kukreja

Samsung Electronic Limited
No Name      
1 Udit agarwal      

IBM INDIA
No Name   No Name
1 Neha Kukreja   2 Surbhy Sareen
3 Adhaar Sood   4 Pallavi Mishra
5 Chirag Agarwal   6 Anikt Thakur
7 Raghav Kanwal   8 Prabjot Singh Ahuja
9 Anmol Basin   10 Archita Bansal
11 Rashi Gupta   12 Daljinder Singh
13 Anupam Jain      

ProtaTECH India Solutions Pvt. Ltd
No Name   No Name
1 Sawtik Ganguly   2 Bhupinder Josh

Concentrix
No Name   No Name
1 Vivek Arora   2 Jaspreet Kaur
3 Mukund   4 Dhravesh
5 Pulkit Manocha   6 Neha Kukreja
7 Karan Matta   8 Mayank Sakkarwal
9 Sidhant Sethi   10 Vijay Bhatia
11 Rashi Gupta   12 Juhi Julka
13 Sawtik Ganguli   14 Udit Aggarwal
15 Prabhjyot Singh   16 Adhaar Sood
17 VAnkit Thakur   18 Ragav Kanwal
19 Shikhar Goyal   20 Abhishek Thakur
21 Jyoti Khera   22 Mohak Gupta
23 Pallavi Mishra   24 Archita Bansal
25 Rajni Verma   26 Jatin Khana
27 Tarun   28 Daljinder Singh

Tech Mahindra
No Name   No Name
1 Surbhy Sareen   2 Ankit Thakur
3 Chirag Aggarwal   4 Neha Kukreja
5 Yamini Sharma   6 Jyoti Khera
7 Abhishek Thakur   8 Pankaj Malhotra

HCL
No Name   No Name
1 Ankit thakur   2 Aadhar sood
3 Vijay bhatia   4 Neha kukreja
5 Rashi gupta      

SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd
No Name      
1 Pallavi Mishra      

iGATE
No Name   No Name
1 Chirag Chawla   2 Juhi Julka
3 Pallavi Mishra   4 Surbhy Sareen
5 Yamini Sharma   6 Aakash Mittal
7 Aashna Jain   8 Abhishek Thakur
9 Adhaar Sood   10 Archita Bansal
11 Daljinder Singh   12 Jaspreet Kaur Basra
13 Karan Matta   14 Raghav Kanwal
15 Sawtik Ganguly   16 Tarun Nashier
17 Uditt Aggarwal   18 Vikas Lakra

CenturyLink
No Name      
1 Chirag Agarwal      

Placements for Batch (2010-2013) HCL Technologies
No Name      
1 Divij Luthra      

Hacxad Infotech
No Name   No Name
1 Bhumika   2 Nitin Jain
3 Vinay Aggarwal      

ARICENT Group
No Name   No Name
1 Smriti Gupta   2 Ritu Kansal
3 Shivani Monga   4 Vinay Aggarwal
5 Akshay Chauhan   6 Vasudha Jain
7 Gaurav Chawla   8 Vipul Mehra
9 Saurabh Aggarwal   10 Neha Grover
11 Tanu   12 Abhay Mahajan
13 Bhawna Kalra   14 Pooja Gupta
15 Mohit Khurana   16 Gursimran Kaur
17 Prabhpreet Singh   18 Chirag Matta
19 Mohit Gupta   20 Sidhant Gupta

SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd
No Name   No Name
1 AKSHAY CHAUHAN   2 MOHIT GUPTA

WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES - WASE (Wipro Academy of Software Excellence)
No Name   No Name
1 MOHIT KHURANA   2 UDAY BHATIA
3 SAGAR AGGARWAL   4 RAMANDEEP SINGH
5 GAGANDEEP SINGH   6 VIPUL MEHRA
7 ABHEY MAHAJAN   8 NIKHIL SHARMA
9 NEHA GROVER   10 GURSIMRAN KAUR
11 GAURAV CHAWLA   12 GAURAV CHAWLA
13 PULKIT HARJAI   14 ABHINAV CHOWDARY
15 TEJESHVI NANDA   16 BHAVNA KALRA
17 AKANKSHA GOYAL   18 KYATI RAWAT
19 POOJA GUPTA      

IBM Global Process Services
No Name   No Name
1 Akanksha Goyal   2 Abhinav Choudhri
3 Gursimran Kaur   4 Pooja Gupta
5 Zeba Rehman   6 Ashima Chopra
7 Pulkit Harjai   8 Gagandeep Sareen
9 Sidhant Gupta   10 Divij Luthra
11 Gaurav Chawla   12 Nitin Jain
13 Saurabh   14 Bhawna Kalra
15 Mohit Khurana   16 Karan Arora
17 Tejasvi Nanda   18 Lisa Mitra
19 Anshita Jain   20 Uday Bhatia
21 Prabhpreet Singh   22 Shivani Monga
23 Vasudha Jain   24 Smriti Gupta
25 Khyati Rawat      

iGATE Patni
No Name   No Name
1 Mohit gupta   2 Tejasvi nanda
3 Lisa mitra   4 Mohit Khurana
5 Sarabjeet Singh   6 Prabhpreet Singh
7 Gagandeep Singh   8 Abhay
9 Shubham Burman   10 Uday Bhatia
11 Pooja Gupta   12 Smriti Gupta

Placements for Batch (2009-2012) HCL Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Sonika Kanotra   2 Ekta Singhal
3 Minideep Kaur      

Panache Solutions
No Name   No Name
1 Varun Khurana   2 Mayank Talwar
3 Manisha Sharma   4 Rachna Rajpal
5 Jitin   6 Puneet Das
7 Ritesh Dhmeja   8 Sonika Kanotra
9 Sumit Jain      

Samsung India
No Name   No Name
1 Devika Khanna   2 Harpreet Kaur
3 Nehu Gumber   4 Sonika Kanotra
5 Trapti Gupta      

iGATE Patni
No Name   No Name
1 Mandeep Singh Wadhwa   2 Mohit Duggal
3 Nehu Gumber   4 Sahil Gulati
5 Ekta Singhal   6 Nishant Vashisth
7 Rachna Rajpal   8 Anuvrat Kumar Singh
9 Nishu Tomar   10 Kunal Verma
11 Nitish Badhwar   12 Sachin Barthwal
13 Akash Chauhan   14 Jitin
15 Naveen Juneja      

IBM
No Name   No Name
1 Mandeep Singh   2 Shabhashish Punj
3 Arpit Garg   4 Chetan Kothari
5 Mayank Talwar   6 Kunal Verma
7 Nishant Vashish   8 Rahul Katyal
9 Sahil Mehra   10 Anuvrat Kumar Singh
11 Saloni Jain   12 Ritesh Dhameja
13 Sherry Sethi   14 Ekta Singhal
15 Nimit Gupta   16 Sumit Jain
17 Jitin   18 Nehu Gumber
19 Sonika Kanotra   20 Rachna Rajpal
21 Sachin Barthwal      

WIPRO Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Anuvrat Kumar Singh   2 Chetan Kothari
3 Ekta Singhal   4 Deepali Panwar
5 Maitri Gupta   6 Manisha Varun
7 Nehu Gumber   8 Nishant Vashisth
9 Nishu Tomar   10 Sherry Sethi
11 Sahil Gulati   12 Sagar Matta
13 Sonika Kanotra   14 Sahil Mehra
15 Sumit Jain   16 Shubhashish Punj
17 Nitish Badhwar   18 Rahul Katyal
19 Rachna Rajpal   20 Jitin
21 Naveen Juneja      

Total Placements are 94
(SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd)
No Name   No Name
1 PARUL GOYAL  

CSC
No Name   No Name
1 DEEPTI KHANNA   2 ANKIT BANSAL
3 ANKIT JAIN   4 PARUL
5 POORVA GOEL   6 HIMANSHI VIJAN
7 ABHISHEK JAIN   8 DIVYA BATRA
9 KARTIKAY MALHOTRA   10 ISHA SAPRA
11 MOHIT GOYAL   12 MEHAK KAPOOR
13 AAKANSHA KOCCHAR   14 SURPREET ANAND
15 Kunal Arora   16 Karan Girotra
17 Jaskiran   18 Gaurav Mahani
19 Vaishali Arora   20 Somya Srivasrava
21 Rajan Dua   22 Chetan
23 Akshay Thakur  

QWEST INDIA
No Name   No Name
1 HIMANSI VIJAIAN   2 ISHA SAGRA
3 DIVYA KHANNA  

WIPRO WASE
No Name   No Name
1 Jasleen Kaur Lamba   2 Poorva Goel
3 Divya Batra   4 Kartikay Malhotra
5 Divya Khanna   6 Abhishek Jain
7 ABHISHEK JAIN   8 Ankit Bansal
9 Kalyani khosla   10 Saransh Nagpal
11 Isha Kalra   12 Bhawna Charotia
13 Himanshi Vijan   14 Anurag Deb
15 Sidharth Chugh   16 Parul Goyal
17 Eshita Mahajan   18 Anshu Aggarwal

i-GATE AND PATNI COMPUTER SYSTEM
No Name   No Name
1 Poorva Goel   2 Himanshi Vijan
3 Sidharth Chugh   4 Divya Batra
5 Isha Sapra   6 Ankit Jain
7 Rashi Sinha   8 Anurag Deb
9 Mehak Kapoor   10 Saransh Nagpal
11 Abhishek Jain  

Wipro Infotech
No Name   No Name
1 Akaansha KOCCHAR   2 Abhishek Jain
3 Ankit Bansal   4 Anurag Deb
5 Gaurav Dixit   6 Himanshi Vijan
7 Mehak Kapoor   8 Parul Goyal
9 Siddharth Chugh   10 Swati Deewan

IBM
No Name   No Name
1 Divya Khanna   2 Poorva Goel
3 Swati Dewan   4 Mehak Kapoor
5 Divya Batra   6 Payal Jain
7 Surpreet Anand   8 Aakansha Kochhar
9 Anshu Aggarwal  

TCS
No Name   No Name
1 DIVYA KHANNA   2 PIYUSH KAUSHIK
3 RASHI SINHA   4 PARUL GOYAL
5 KARTIKAY MALHOTRA   6 SUPREET ANAND
7 PAYAL JAIN   8 SARANSH NAGPA
9 ISHA SAPRA   10 SWATI DEWAN
11 DIVYA BATRA   12 ROHIT ARORA
13 MEHAK KAPOOR   14 MOHIT GOEL
15 AAKANKSHA KOCHHAR   16 POORVA GOEL
17 JASLEEN KAUR LAMBA   18 MOHIT MIDDHA
19 KALYANI KHOSLA   20 ISHA KALRA
21 MEHAK BHARARA   22 UPASNA POPLI
23 GAURAV DIXIT  

HCL-BPO
No Name   No Name
1 AAKANSHA KOCHHAR   2 ANSHU AGGARWAL
3 DIVYA BATRA   4 ESHITA MAHAJAN
5 ROHIT MALHOTRA  

Placements for Batch (2007-2010)
Total Placements are 95 (I Gate Campus)
No Name   No Name
1 Vaibhav Kanwal  

TCS TECHNOLOGIES
No Name   No Name
1 YAGGESHaggesh   2 MANDEEP
3 SHIPRA SONEJA   4 AKASH OHRI

Mphasis
No Name   No Name
1 Ayush Jini   2 Manpreet Singh
3 Meenakshi   4 Prateek Dhawan
5 Priyanka Gupta   6 Saurabh Kansal
7 Swati Chawla   8 Yaggesh Lakhotia

WIPRO WASE
No Name   No Name
1 ADITYA KUMAR PRTHAK   2 PIYUSH SINDHWANI
3 AYUSH JINI   4 DEEPAK VINAYAK
5 SWATI CHAWLA   6 RITIKA VERMA
7 SAGAR KHURANA   8 DEVIKA
9 KANIKA  

HDFC standard life
No Name   No Name
1 Stevin varghes   2 Mehak Sundriyal
3 Deepak Vinayak   4 Kanika Gupta
5 Sonali Sehgal   6 Ankit Goyal
7 Gauravjeet Singh   8 Krity Sethi
9 Kanika Singhal   10 Rajat Chopra
11 Nishant Vaid   12 Sukanya Bhasin
13 Manpreet Singh   14 Mahima Gupta
15 Manish Chautani   16 Prateek Dhawan
17 Sagar Vij   18 Ayush Jini
19 Tarandeep Singh   20 Meenakshi Mann
21 Tanya Singh   22 Ujval Koul
23 Rhythm Sethi   24 Sakshi Aggarwal
25 Nishant Kanda

DELL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
No Name   No Name
1 TANYA SINGH   2 VAIBHAV KANWAL
3 HARSH   4 SUKANYA
5 ADITYA   6 STEVIN VARGHESE
7 TARANDEEP  

IBM Daksh
No Name   No Name
1 VAIBHAB   2 MANPREET
3 SUKANYA   4 YAGGESH
5 MEENAKSHI   6 SAKSHI
7 STEVIN   8 KANIKA
9 Sagar   10 Gaurav
11 Rohit   12 Mehak
13 Ritika   14 Preeti
15 Kanika   16 Sonali
17 Tanvi   18 Ayushi
19 Ankit   20 Rahul
21 Priyanka   22 Mahima
23 Krity   24 Prateek
25 Mehak Mehndiratta   26 Shashank
27 Nitish   29 Lokesh
30 Sagar   31 Harsh
32 Shelly   33 Aakash Ohri
34 Astha KAPUR   35 Aditya
36 Tarandeep Singh Ishan  

WIPRO
No Name   No Name
1 VAIBHAV KANWAL   2 SWATI CHAWLA
3 TANYA SINGH   4 PRIYANKA GUPTA
5 RAMYA TANEJA  

Final Placements Batch (2006-2009)
Total Placements are 76 (WIPRO INFOTECH)
No Name   No Name
1 VINAY TIWARI   2 SATNAM SINGH
3 DISHANT SHARMA   4 ABHISHEK SHARMA
5 ROHIT BABBAR  

WIPRO WASE
No Name   No Name
1 ABHISHEK SHARMA   2 GURPREET SINGH
3 JASMEET SINGH   4 MANISH VASWANI
5 PAYAL GUPTA   6 ROHIT BABBAR
7 SATNAM VIRDI   8 SHWETA GARG

WIPRO WASE
No Name   No Name
1 TRIPTI ISRANI   2 JASMINE
3 NEHA GUPTA   4 KANIKA AHUJA
5 ABHISHEK JAIN   6 AASTHA BHARDWAJ
7 ATUL GOEL   8 GAUTAM TANEJA
9 KHUSHBOO KUNDRA   10 MEGHA KHULLAR
11 HIMANSHU DHUPAR   12 ABHISHEK SHARMA

TECH MAHINDRA
No Name   No Name
1 VINAV TIWARI   2 PAYAL GUPTA
3 HIMANI TANEJA  

DELL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
No Name   No Name
1 ATUL GOEL   2 ABHISHEK JAIN

SATYAM COMPUTERS SERVICES LTD.
No Name   No Name
1 ANKITA JAIN   2 ROHIT BABBAR
3 AASTHA BHARDWAJ   4 RADHIKA MAHESHWARI
5 VIDHI ARORA   6 PAYAL GUPTA
7 ABHISHEK SHARMA   8 MAHESH THAPA
9 NIDHI GUPTA   10 MEGHA KHULLAR
11 HIMANI TANEJA   12 SHWETA GARG
13 KHUSHBOO KUNDRA   14 RAVI KANT
15 SURABHI BHATIA   16 HARPREET KAUR

RT OUTSOURCE (HP PROJECT)
No Name   No Name
1 PANKHURI GOEL   2 NEVADITA GUPTA
3 VANDANA   4 MAHESH THAPA
5 DISHANT SHARMA   6 GHANSHYAM VERMA
7 ARJUN ANAND   8 HIMANSHU BARODIA
9 RACHNA SHIVRAN   10 GURPREET SINGH
11 SATNAAM SINGH   12 HARPREET GUJRAL
13 AASTHA BHARDWAJ   14 SACHIN KUMAR
15 HIMANI TANEJA   16 SARANPREET KAUR
17 DINESH BARTWAL   18 SANDEEP RAWAT
19 ANJALI BHATIA   20 TARUN SINGH
21 HIMANSHU JARWAL   22 ABHISHEK SHARMA
23 ANISH SINGH   24 KUNAL KUMAR
25 KAILASH KHURANA   26 NEHA GUPTA
27 NITIN KUMAR   28 ABHISHEK KUMAR
29 MANISH THAKUR   30 GURPREET SINGH

Final Placements Batch (2005-2008)
Total Placements are 93 (SATYAM COMPUTERS)
No Name   No Name
1 STAKSHI TARYON   2 KRITIKA SACHDEV
3 PARUL JAIN   4 KANUPRIYA ANDHIWAL
5 ANKIT KUMAR   6 PIYUSH PHULL
7 AKSHI VINAYAK   8 MOHINI GUPTA
9 RICHA SHASTRI  

WIPRO WASE
No Name   No Name
1 RAJAT TANDON   2 VANDANA ARYA
3 ITIKA KAPOOR   4 BHAKTI SONI
5 GAUTAM KAPOOR  

TCS TECHNOLOGIES
No Name   No Name
1 ROHIT KATYAL   2 KARAN KAPOOR
3 APURVA SAXENA   4 RAJAT TANDON

WIPRO TIS
No Name   No Name
1 PIYUSH PHULL   2 DIVYA NAIR
3 DEEPIKA WADHWANI   4 BHANUPRIYA ARORA

CSC
No Name   No Name
1 UDIT SAPRA  

WIPRO INFOTECH
1 MANISH VASUDEV   2 NIKHIL BHATIA

INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
No Name   No Name
1 RAGHAV TANEJA   2 MANOJ KAPOOR
3 SONIKA   4 DEEPIKA WADHWANI
5 DIVYA NAIR   6 BHAKTI SONI
7 RITIKA KAPOOR   8 NIKHIL BHATIA

INFOSYS BPO
1 DOLLY SACHDEV   2 NIKHIL BHATIA

TCS IGNITE
No Name   No Name
1 AKSHI VINAYAK   2 G. ARUN KUMAR
3 GAURAV KUMAR   4 JASDEEP SINGH SONI
5 MOHNISH RATANPAL   6 NIDHI CHOPRA
7 RICHA SHARMA   8 SONAM WADHWA
9 NIKHIL BHATIA   10 UDIT SAPRA
11 VANDANA ARYA  

IBM DAKSH
No Name   No Name
1 SAHIL SARASWAT   2 AKSHAY DUGGAL
3 AKSHAY BABBAR   4 ISH SAPRA
5 ANKIT KUMAR   6 MANISH DUGGAL
7 RISHUBH TULI   8 BHUPINDER
9 SHREY JINDAL   10 ARUN DUTTA
11 S.ANAND   12 PRATEEK KAPOOR
13 STAKSHI TARYON   14 DIPANSHU MOORJANI
15 GURSHOP SINGH   16 TANVI THUKRAL
17 DEEPIKA AHUJA   18 ANKUSH KOCHHAR
19 ANMOL   20 ASHOK CHOUHAN
21 PARUL JAIN   22 SANDEEP JUNEJA
23 KANUPRIYA   24 BHARAT
25 NEHA ARORA   26 AAYUSH BATRA
27 NEHA TANEJA   28 TANVI SAHNI
29 CHAYA GOEL   30 PALLAVI
31 TARUNA   32 RAJAT TANDON
33 DIVYA NAIR   34 VANDANA ARYA
35 NIDHI CHOPRA  

iGATE CAMPUS
No Name   No Name
1 ANKIT KUMAR   2 ASHOK CHAUHAN
3 BHANUPRIYA ARORA  

YUKTI INFOMEDIA
No Name   No Name
1 ARUNEET KAUR ANAND   2 S.ANAND
3 PALLAVI MITTAL   4 PEEYUSH SHARMA

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE
No Name   No Name
1 AKSHAY BABBAR   2 BHANUPRIYA ARORA
3 PIYUSH PHULL   4 KRITIKA SACHDEV
5 BHAKTI SONI   6 UDIT SAPRA

Final Placements Batch (2003-2006)
WIPRO
No Name   No Name
1 Barindar Singh Kalsi   2 Anish Aggarwal
3 Arvind Barthwal   4 Varun Grover
5 Sakshi Khurana   6 Neha Bhatia
7 Rantandeep Kaur  

Final Placements (Batch 2002-2005)
WIPRO
1 Gagan Arora   2 Lalit Sethi
3 Manish Bansal   4 Prerna Chugh
5 Purnima Singh   6 Richa B Krishnan
7 Rohit Madhan   8 Shweta Katney
9 Sourabh Kumar Jain   10 Surbhi Jain
11 Swati Aggarwal   12 Vinay Jain
13 Ajender Gupta   14 Anuj Bansal
15 Asmi Sharma   16 Gaurish Mishra
17 Mohit Chada   18 Nitin Khosla
19 Pawan Kumar   20 Pooja Batra
21 Priyanka Khurana   22 Reema Makkar
23 Ruchika Kumar   24 Sanchit Kapur
25 Sharayans Kumar   26 Shikha Paliwal
Progressive Infotech
No Name   No Name
1 Himanshu Dhingra  

Property Guardian Infracare Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Vikesh Kumar  

Pronti IT Labs
No Name   No Name
1 Aditi Singh  

Absolutdata
No Name   No Name
1 Garima Ahuja   2 Nitin Gautam
3 Karan Matta   4 Aman Gupta
5 Rishabh Trikha   6 Nidhi Batra
7 Avneet Singh  

Wunderman Production
No Name   No Name
1 Akansha Vijhan   2 Neha Sharma
3 Shubham Idiwal   4 Nisha Chaudhary
5 Garima Anand   6 Prayas Arora
7 Priyanka Kashyap   8 Mayank Kaushik
9 Amman Kapoor   10 Parul Jain
11 Arjun Kumar Maggo  

To The New
No Name   No Name
1 Saurabh Khera   2 Bhupendra Joshi

NIIT Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Nikita Aggarwal   2 Samridhi Aggarwal
3 Neha Tuteja   4 Ayushi Bansal
5 Tripti Bansal  

Ingenious Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Parul Jain   2 Priyanka Kashyap
3 Shashwat   4 Vishal Sehgal
5 Shreya Walia   6 Anjali Verma
7 Divya Gupta   8 Tarun Nashier
9 Neha Sharma   10 Ritika Sethi
11 Jyotika Sethi  

AON Hewitt
No Name   No Name
1 Vaibhav Dandona   2 Nikhil Sharma
3 Gurveen Singh Jaggi   4 Neha Kapoor
5 S.Poornima   6 Shreya Bhatia
7 Naman Poply   8 Sudhanshu Gupta
9 Navdha Saini  

Alle Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Geetika Bhasin   2 Nidhi Jain
3 Ankit Gupta  

MindIT Systems
No Name   No Name
1 Ankit Gupta   2 Kapil Kumar Chhatwani
Grapecity
No Name   No Name
1 Sanchit Bhutani  

Excavate Research
No Name   No Name
1 Ankur   2 Khushboo
3 Harish    4 Ritika 

Orkash Services Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Mayank Pahuja  

NIIT Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Himanshi Nagpal   2 Prachi Gupta
3 Anu   4 Ramandeep
5 Saurabh Attrishi   6 Yashika Sharma
7 Nishtha Sapra   8 Udita Aggarwal
9 Ritika Ahuja   10 Rija Jindal
11 Santosh Kumar Thakur   12 Nitin Kacharia
13 Sanchit Bhutani   14 Nikita Mehta
15 Dhruv Syal   16 Mayank Raj Pahuja
17 Dhruv Syal   18 Benika Kharbanda
19 Aanchal Bahl   20 Divya Vigh
21 Amit Kumar Kandoi  

StartX Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Harish Singh Bisht  

Pixcel Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Balram Kumar   2 Sachin
3 Gaurav Jain  

Successive Softwares
No Name   No Name
1 Sugandha Batra  

Ingenious Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Saurabh Aggarwal   2 Krishna
3 Arushi   4 Jayati
5 Shubhra   6 Sugandha
7 Khushboo   8 Garima
9 Preeti Khurana  

NEC Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Neha Gupta  

Codeyeti
No Name   No Name
1 Gaurav Gupta   2 Jayati Singhal
3 Harish Singh Bisht   4 Neha Gupta
5 Ravi Abey Gupta   6 Sugandha Arora

To The New
No Name   No Name
1 Vishal Maurya  

Indus Valley
No Name   No Name
1 Muskan Srivastava  

EXL Services
No Name   No Name
1 Kanishka Kalra  

Ernst & Young
No Name   No Name
1 Sidhant Gupta  
NIIT Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Mahima Girdhar   2 Ankit Arora
3 Nishant Singh   4 Anurag Bibhor

Intelligrape
No Name   No Name
1 Anshika Dhingra   2 Surabhi Katiyar

Internshala
No Name   No Name
1 Ankit Jain  

Metawings
No Name   No Name
1 Arihant Jain   2 Sumit Singhal
3 Tamanna Jagga  

Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd
No Name   No Name
1 Shelly Bhogal   2 Chirag Katyal
3 Ankur Awasthi  

Airtel
No Name   No Name
1 Ayush Miglani  

CMC
No Name   No Name
1 Prince Garg  

AON Hewitt
No Name   No Name
1 Anjali Singhal   2 Renuka Dhall
3 Ankit Arora   4 Pranshu

Safenet
No Name   No Name
1 Anshika Dhingra  

JK Technosoft
No Name   No Name
1 Rahul Rajput  

Progressive Infotech Pvt. Ltd
No Name   No Name
1 Shruti Agnihotri   1 Henry Wikinson

Tavant Technologies
No Name   No Name
1 Anjali Singhal  

Wheebox
No Name   No Name
1 Kamlesh Singh  

Magic Software Pvt. Ltd.
No Name   No Name
1 Prashant Chauhan   2 Ankur Awasthi
3 Kamlesh Singh  

One.com
No Name   No Name
1 Chirag Katyal  

Academia Guru 
No Name   No Name
1 Praveen Singh Kandhari   2 Anjali Singhal
3 Akansha Abrol    4 Chirag Katyal 
5 Manjeet Kumar   6 Rakesh Kumar 
7 Rahul Kumar Singh