Placement Records

Bachelor of Computer Application

Placement BCA 2014 - 17

SAP LABS India Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Prateek Kohli 2 Tejal Bansal
3 Vrinda Singhal 4 Aditya Rawat
5 Charvi Wadhwa 6 Kriti Chopra

Deloitte

No Name No Name
1 Ayush Verma 2 Jasmine Kaur
3 Rajat Bindlish 4 Lakshay Goyal
5 Adit Verma 6 Bhavya Jain
7 Vibhor Thakral 8 Ishita Kumar
9 Mohit Sharma 10 Varnika Khandelwal
11 Ankita Ojha 12 Jestine Joseph
13 Apoorv Sharma

Aglasem Edutech Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Ishita Kumar 2 Charvi Wadhwa
3 Rupali Bali 4 Sahil Taksh
5 Khyati Jain

ZS Associates

No Name No Name
1 Vibhor Thakral 2 Lakshay Grover
3 Jasmine Kaur Kalra 4 Kirti Chopra
5 Rupali Bali 6 Sidharth Sethi

CAPGEMINI

No Name No Name
1 Rajat Pruthi 2 Davinder Singh
3 Srejan Sharma 4 Aarti Chawla
5 Deepak Chhikara 6 Vidit Narang
7 Mehak Gandhi 8 Shivika Dewan
9 Lakshay Grover 10 Charvi Wadhwa
11 Pushkar Saxena 12 Anurag Gupta
13 Ishita Kumar 14 Mohit Kaushik
15 Rupali Bali 16 Jasmine Kaur Kalra
17 Ankit Ojha 18 Sidharth Chaudhary
19 Madhurima Handa 20 Mallika Kaur Oberoi
21 Mohit Sharma 22 Parth Mirchandani

VIVO India

No Name No Name
1 Sanket 2 Mohit Kaushik
3 Kanav Dhawan 4 Sahil Taksh

Infosys

No Name No Name
1 Davinder 2 Srejan
3 Shubham 4 Nishant
5 Yatharth 6 Chitra
7 Madhurima 8 Siddhant
9 Mukul 10 Parth
11 Mohit 12 Shivam
13 Kriti 14 Vidit
15 Khyati 16 Simar
17 Jatin 18 Deepak
19 Shubham 20 Varun
21 Aayush 22 Vibhor
23 Anurag 24 Vrinda
25 Lakshay 26 Pushkar
27 Aarti 28 Kanav
29 Charvi 30 Ayush
31 Ankit 32 Sahil
33 Raunak 34 Lakshay
35 Prateek 36 Mehul
37 Mohit 38 Bhanu
39 Bajr Prakash 40 Swaraj
41 Nitesh 42 Sanket
43 Gursharanjeet

TCS

No Name No Name
1 Madhurima Handa 2 Anurag Gupta
3 Shubham Gupta 4 Kunal Kalra
5 Rahul Sharma 6 Mukul Kumar
7 Mohit Kaushik 8 Devesh Samalia
9 Rohit kumar Thakur 10 Vrinda Sehgal
11 Tejal Singhal 12 Srishti
13 Harry Mehta

Placement BCA 2013 - 16

DELOITTE

No Name No Name
1 Khushboo Madaan 2 Vaibhav Wadhwa
3 Dalwinder Singh Jas

VIVO Mobile India

No Name No Name
1 Sudeep Bhasin

British Telecom

No Name No Name
1 Sony Gupta 2 Neeti Malhotra
3 Sakshay Phanda 4 Karan Tehran
5 Chirag Arora 6 Sonal Anchal
7 Shiva Sharma 8 Lokesh Kumar

Infosys

No Name No Name
1 Bhumika Chugh 2 Chiranjeev Arora
3 Dalwinder 4 Nadeem
5 Nitish Sati 6 Sarthak Khanna
7 Sumeet Singh

CSC

No Name No Name
1 Sheenu Garg 2 Sonal Anchal
3 Chiranjeev Arora 4 Naman Mittal
5 Mansi Dhami 6 Raghav
7 Tripti Chauhan 8 Sonali Chugh
9 Guneet Suri 10 Bhavya Sharma
11 Paras Puri 12 Karan Trehan
13 Sony Gupta 14 Dalwinder Singh
15 Sidhanshu Arora 16 Surpreet Kaur

Accenture

No Name No Name
1 Jatin Arora 2 Nishant Gupta
3 Amrita Kaur 4 Kirti Girdhar
5 Avneesh Syal 6 Nitish Sati
7 Gaurav Bhagat 8 Nikhil Bisht
9 Kunal Arora 10 Chiranjeev Arora
11 Deepansha 12 Deepika Ghai
13 Karan Trehan

Tech Mahindra

No Name No Name
1 Divya Goel 2 Samnit Chugh
3 Nitish Sati 4 Kritika Sharma

Concentrix

No Name No Name
1 Manish Mittal 2 Mridul Gupta
3 Amit Negi 4 Ishan Jain
5 Pushpak Pathak 6 Ankur Chuahan
7 Piyush Sanotra 8 Sarthak Khanna
9 Sudeep Bhasin 10 Kirti Sharma
11 Ajay Kumar Singh 12 Aastha Kansal
13 Rishi Jagdev 14 Tripti Chauhan
15 Sony Gupta 16 Bhavya Guglani
17 Surpreet Kaur 18 Tushti Kapoor
19 Deepankar 20 Shivam Joshi
21 Nadeem Khan 22 Nilofar Rehman
23 Kunal Arora 24 Sonu Kumar Patel
25 Nikul Kumar Jain 26 Himanshu Chawla
27 Harjot Singh 28 Shreya Verma
29 Darpan Verma 30 Ruchi kapoor
31 Kritika Sharma 32 Permil Garg
33 Kumar Gourav 34 Vinny Grover
35 Sakshay Phanda 36 Karan Trehan
37 Saurabh Kapoor 38 Ratan Singh
39 Divyang Jain 40 Sarthak Gupta
41 Sonali Chugh 42 Dalwinder Singh Jas
43 Abhishek Singh 44 Nitish Sati
45 Ashutosh Arora 46 Nishant Bhateja
47 Samnit Singh Chugh 48 Jatin Malhotra
49 Sarthak Bhutani 50 Tarpit Kharbanda
51 Maninder Singh 52 Sidhanshu Arora
53 Mohit Tanwar 54 Ayushi bajaj
55 Shiva Sharma 56 Sahil Tanda
57 Mansi Dhami 58 Utsav Gupta
59 Guneet Suri 60 Vartika Tayal
61 Harsh Pal 62 Neeti Malhotra
63 Bhavya Sharma 64 Bipindeep Singh
65 Nitin Yadav 66 Hashmeet Singh Sandhu
67 Deeksha Soni 68 Latika baluja
69 Amrita Kaur 70 Sandeep Khuranna
71 Kanika Chhabra 72 Shivangi Bhatia
73 Shubham

TCS

No Name No Name
1 Ankur 2 Divyang Jain
3 Gurneet 4 Neeti Malhotra
5 Deepansha Vij 6 Shubham
7 Vartika Tayal 8 Samnit Chugh

ZS Associates

No Name No Name
1 Ishita Arora 2 Latika Baluja
3 Arpit Bansal 4 Chunar Singh
5 Anirudh Goswami 6 Anuj Duggal
7 Tushti Kapoor

Virtusa

No Name No Name
1 Chunar Singh 2 Raghav Shadija
3 Surpreet Kaur 4 Sagar Sehgal
5 Harjot Singh 6 Tushti Kapoor
7 Mansi Dhami 8 Kritika SHARMA
9 Vinny Grover 10 Shreya Verma
11 Neeti Malhotra

SAP LABS INDIA PVT. LTD.

No Name No Name
1 Ishita Arora

WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES

No Name No Name
1 Nitish Sati 2 Abhishek jain
3 Shreya Verma 4 Paurush Saxena
5 Sony Gupta 6 Vishal Verma
7 Sagar Sehgal 8 Bhupender Gupta
9 Mridul Talwar 10 Niharika Tewari
11 Maninder Singh 12 Mansi Dhami
13 Chunar Singh 14 Devakshi Thareja
15 Milind Chaudhary 16 Paras Puri
17 Farzan Ali 18 Sahaj Bhaskar
19 Nitish Chauhan 20 Shiva Sharma
21 Vishnu Parihar 22 Shriyansh Kothari
23 Gagan kushwaha 24 Sheenu Garg
25 Ankur Gupta 26 Piyush Sanotra
27 Rishi Jagdev 28 Jai Arora
29 Sidhanshu Arora 30 Deepika Ghai
31 Parmeet Singh 32 Deeksha Soni
33 Himanshu Chawla 34 Kshitij Negi
35 Vidit Goyal 36 Khushboo Madaan
37 Arpit Bansal 38 Nitin Hotla
39 Mudit Chhabra 40 Bhanu Malhotra
41 Utsav Gupta 42 Karampreet Kaur
43 Ankit Kumar 44 Pinky Goel
45 Vishal Garg 46 Kanika Chhabra
47 Sonal Anchal 48 Sandeep Khurana
49 Tushti Kapoor 50 Sonali Chugh
51 Bhavana Mehta 52 Naman Mittal
53 Sajal Arora 54 Divyang Jain
55 Tanya Mittal 56 Aditi Gupta
57 Raghav Shadija 58 Surbhi Rani
59 Harjot Singh 60 Ridheesh Bhan
61 Samnit Chugh 62 Aditya Arora
63 Guneet Suri 64 Vinny Grover
65 Ishita Arora 66 Kirti Sharma
67 Bhanu Shishodia 68 Deepansha Vij
69 Pumesh Arora 70 Mayank Budhiraja
71 Shikhar Rauthan 72 Prabhjot Dhamija
73 Neha Kumari 74 Raushan Kumar
75 Sarthak Khanna 76 Bhumika Chugh
77 Kritika Sharma 78 Loukush Nagar
79 Neeti Malhotra 80 Ankur Chauhan
81 Abhishek Singh

Placement BCA 2012 - 15

No Name Company
1. Kunal Arora CSC
2. Karan Girotra CSC
3. Jaskiran CSC
4. Gaurav Mahani CSC
5. Vaishali Arora CSC
6. Somya Srivastava CSC
7. Rajan Dua CSC
8. Chetan CSC
9. Akshay Thakur CSC
No Name Company
1. Kunal Gera Grofers
No Name Company
1. Aman Bansal ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd.
2. Rajan Dua ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd.
No Name Company
1. Pawan Kumar Infosys
2. Gaurav Mahani Infosys
3. Jaskaran Dhawan Infosys
4. Somya Srivastava Infosys
5. Rizak Sethi Infosys
6. Kunal Arora Infosys
7. Gaurav Pant Infosys
8. Rajan Dua Infosys
9. Akshay Thakur Infosys
10. Amanjeet Singh Infosys
11. Bhavini Bhutani Infosys
12. Ravit Alaugh Infosys
13. Rohit Chawla Infosys
14. Aman Bansal Infosys
15. Harrsh Grover Infosys
16. Ankit Kansal Infosys
17. Komal Makkar Infosys
18. Eveleen Chauhan Infosys
19. Sachin Sachdeva Infosys
20. Bhuvnesh Ganotra Infosys
21. Harshit Paul Infosys
22. Vaishali Arora Infosys
23. Shubham Aggrawal Infosys
24. Palvinder Singh Infosys
25. Shubhangi Kaushik Infosys
26. Nikhil Singh Rajawat Infosys
27. Aamir Hussain Infosys
28. Anmol Jain Infosys
29. Dimpy Jindal Infosys
30. Dishant Mehra Infosys
31. Rachit Jain Infosys
32. Manika Gupta Infosys
33. Chetan Nasa Infosys
34. Neha Kaur Infosys
35. Niharika Behl Infosys
36. Anurag Rai Infosys
37. Sundeep Singh Infosys
38. Surabhi Rastogi Infosys
39. sushant sehdev Infosys
No Name Company
1. Gaurav Mahani CenturyLink

WIPRO

No Name No Name
1 Kunal Aroral 2 Nikhil Gurnani
3 Dhruv Jolly 4 Manika Gupta
5 Kunaal Gera 6 Jaskaran Dhawan
7 Niharika Behl 8 Sanjana Gandhi
9 Aakriti Malhotra 10 Surabhi Rastogi
11 Aman Bansal 12 Vrinda Narula
13 Ravit Alaugh 14 Pallavi Gandhi
15 Shubhangi Kaushik 16 Abhishek Vijhani
17 Ankit Kansal 18 Bhavini Bhutani
19 Rizak Sethi 20 Pawan Kumar
21 Gaurav Pant 22 Shubham Agrawal
23 Rajan Dua 24 Sundeep Singh
25 Sushant Sehdev 26 Manik Taneja
27 Akshay Thakur 28 Kapil Dhamija
29 Chetan Nasa 30 Somya Srivastava
31 Anmol Jain 32 Rachit Jain
33 Puneet Vatnani 34 Achal Kansal
35 Gaurav Mahani 36 Rohit Chawla
37 Ankit Bagga 38 Nikhil Rajawat
39 Eveleen Chauhan 40 Harshit Paul
41 Gagan Juneja 42 Tarang Mittal
43 Sonakshi Maggo 44 Vaishali Arora
45 Geetanjali Bisht

Concentrix

No Name No Name
1 Raj Kumar Sahni 2 Shivangi Jain
3 Manav Jain 4 Ashish Rawat
5 sushant sehdev 6 Hemant Rana
7 Karan Girotra 8 Rizak Sethi
9 Sanjana Gandhi 10 Achal Kansal
11 Puneet Vatnani 12 Manik Taneja
13 Bhavini Bhutani 14 Shubham Agrawal
15 Mudit Sehgal 16 Shivam Saini
17 Nikhil Gurnani 18 Niharika behl
19 Abhishek Vijhani 20 Surabhi Rastogi
21 Akshay Thakur 22 Rajan Dua
23 Gaurav Pant 24 Kunal Arora
25 Gaurav Mahani 26 Aamir Hussain Mansoori
27 Dhiraj Bora 28 Mayank Arora
29 Pawan Kumar 30 Kapil Dhamija
31 Aakriti malhotra 32 Himanshu Sachdev
33 Abhishek Anand 34 Sonakshi maggu
35 Prannay Deep Singh 36 Chetan Kataria
37 Kartike Sharma 38 Akshay Gupta
39 Gagandeep Singh Gulati 40 Surrbhi Dhingra
41 Rajat Kumar 42 Bashmeet Singh
43 Harshit Paul 44 Gurseerat Kaur
45 Komal Makkar 46 Vaishali Arora
47 Jaskaran Dhawan 48 Piyush Priyadarshi
49 Nishant Kumar 50 Vanshaj Bahal

Tech Mahindra

No Name No Name
1 Chetan Kataria 2 Aamir Hussain Mansoori
3 Komal Makker 4 Harsh Grover
5 Harshit Paul 6 Gaurav Mahani
7 Vrinda Narula 8 Jaskaran Dhawan
9 Bhuwnesh Ganotra 10 Nikhil Gurnani
11 Rohit Chawla 12 Aman Bansal
13 Dhruv Jolly 14 Karan Girotra
15 Sonakshi Maggo 16 Bhavini Bhutani
17 Shubham Agrawal 18 Kunaal Gera
19 Vashali Arora 20 Eveleen Chauhan
21 Sushant Sehdev 22 Mudit Sehgal
23 Sumit Sharma 24 Dishant Mehra

L&T Infotech

No Name No Name
1 Achal Kansal 2 Akshay Thakur
3 Gagandeep Singh Gulati 4 Gaurav Mahani
5 Gaurav Pant 6 Harish Malik
7 Kunal Arora 8 Niharika Behl
9 Pawan Kumar 10 Puneet Vatnani
11 Rajan Dua 12 Rohit Chawla
13 Shivam Gupta 14 Sundeep Singh
15 Surabhi Rastogi

Academia Guru

No Name No Name
1 Sachin Sachdeva 2 Pallavi Gandhi
3 Rajat Kumar 4 Nikhil Singh Rajawat
5 Raj Kumar Sahni 6 Rohan Chawla
7 Anchal Bhatia

Archive

Infosys

No Name No Name
1 Rashi Gupta 2 Pulkit Manocha
3 Neha Kukreja 4 Jaspreet Basra
5 Abhishek Thakur 6 Jatin Khanna

WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES - WASE (Wipro Academy of Software Excellence)

No Name No Name
1 Ankit Kumar Gautam 2 Dhravesh Murpana
3 Gaurav Arora 4 Vishesh Kumar
5 Prerna Vashisht 6 Rajni Verma
7 Tarun Nashier 8 Jatin Khanna
9 Ankit Thakur 10 Adhaar Sood
11 Udit Aggarwal 12 Vijay Bhatia
13 Archita Bansal 14 Pallavi Mishra
15 Surbhy Sareen 16 Neha Kukreja

Samsung Electronic Limited

No Name    
1 Udit agarwal

IBM INDIA

No Name No Name
1 Neha Kukreja 2 Surbhy Sareen
3 Adhaar Sood 4 Pallavi Mishra
5 Chirag Agarwal 6 Anikt Thakur
7 Raghav Kanwal 8 Prabjot Singh Ahuja
9 Anmol Basin 10 Archita Bansal
11 Rashi Gupta 12 Daljinder Singh
13 Anupam Jain

ProtaTECH India Solutions Pvt. Ltd

No Name No Name
1 Sawtik Ganguly 2 Bhupinder Josh

Concentrix

No Name No Name
1 Vivek Arora 2 Jaspreet Kaur
3 Mukund 4 Dhravesh
5 Pulkit Manocha 6 Neha Kukreja
7 Karan Matta 8 Mayank Sakkarwal
9 Sidhant Sethi 10 Vijay Bhatia
11 Rashi Gupta 12 Juhi Julka
13 Sawtik Ganguli 14 Udit Aggarwal
15 Prabhjyot Singh 16 Adhaar Sood
17 VAnkit Thakur 18 Ragav Kanwal
19 Shikhar Goyal 20 Abhishek Thakur
21 Jyoti Khera 22 Mohak Gupta
23 Pallavi Mishra 24 Archita Bansal
25 Rajni Verma 26 Jatin Khana
27 Tarun 28 Daljinder Singh

Tech Mahindra

No Name No Name
1 Surbhy Sareen 2 Ankit Thakur
3 Chirag Aggarwal 4 Neha Kukreja
5 Yamini Sharma 6 Jyoti Khera
7 Abhishek Thakur 8 Pankaj Malhotra

HCL

No Name No Name
1 Ankit thakur 2 Aadhar sood
3 Vijay bhatia 4 Neha kukreja
5 Rashi gupta

SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd

No Name    
1 Pallavi Mishra

iGATE

No Name No Name
1 Chirag Chawla 2 Juhi Julka
3 Pallavi Mishra 4 Surbhy Sareen
5 Yamini Sharma 6 Aakash Mittal
7 Aashna Jain 8 Abhishek Thakur
9 Adhaar Sood 10 Archita Bansal
11 Daljinder Singh 12 Jaspreet Kaur Basra
13 Karan Matta 14 Raghav Kanwal
15 Sawtik Ganguly 16 Tarun Nashier
17 Uditt Aggarwal 18 Vikas Lakra

CenturyLink

No Name    
1 Chirag Agarwal

Placements for Batch (2010-2013) HCL Technologies

No Name    
1 Divij Luthra

Hacxad Infotech

No Name No Name
1 Bhumika 2 Nitin Jain
3 Vinay Aggarwal

ARICENT Group

No Name No Name
1 Smriti Gupta 2 Ritu Kansal
3 Shivani Monga 4 Vinay Aggarwal
5 Akshay Chauhan 6 Vasudha Jain
7 Gaurav Chawla 8 Vipul Mehra
9 Saurabh Aggarwal 10 Neha Grover
11 Tanu 12 Abhay Mahajan
13 Bhawna Kalra 14 Pooja Gupta
15 Mohit Khurana 16 Gursimran Kaur
17 Prabhpreet Singh 18 Chirag Matta
19 Mohit Gupta 20 Sidhant Gupta

SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd

No Name No Name
1 AKSHAY CHAUHAN 2 MOHIT GUPTA

WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES - WASE (Wipro Academy of Software Excellence)

No Name No Name
1 MOHIT KHURANA 2 UDAY BHATIA
3 SAGAR AGGARWAL 4 RAMANDEEP SINGH
5 GAGANDEEP SINGH 6 VIPUL MEHRA
7 ABHEY MAHAJAN 8 NIKHIL SHARMA
9 NEHA GROVER 10 GURSIMRAN KAUR
11 GAURAV CHAWLA 12 GAURAV CHAWLA
13 PULKIT HARJAI 14 ABHINAV CHOWDARY
15 TEJESHVI NANDA 16 BHAVNA KALRA
17 AKANKSHA GOYAL 18 KYATI RAWAT
19 POOJA GUPTA

IBM Global Process Services

No Name No Name
1 Akanksha Goyal 2 Abhinav Choudhri
3 Gursimran Kaur 4 Pooja Gupta
5 Zeba Rehman 6 Ashima Chopra
7 Pulkit Harjai 8 Gagandeep Sareen
9 Sidhant Gupta 10 Divij Luthra
11 Gaurav Chawla 12 Nitin Jain
13 Saurabh 14 Bhawna Kalra
15 Mohit Khurana 16 Karan Arora
17 Tejasvi Nanda 18 Lisa Mitra
19 Anshita Jain 20 Uday Bhatia
21 Prabhpreet Singh 22 Shivani Monga
23 Vasudha Jain 24 Smriti Gupta
25 Khyati Rawat

iGATE Patni

No Name No Name
1 Mohit gupta 2 Tejasvi nanda
3 Lisa mitra 4 Mohit Khurana
5 Sarabjeet Singh 6 Prabhpreet Singh
7 Gagandeep Singh 8 Abhay
9 Shubham Burman 10 Uday Bhatia
11 Pooja Gupta 12 Smriti Gupta

Placements for Batch (2009-2012) HCL Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Sonika Kanotra 2 Ekta Singhal
3 Minideep Kaur

Panache Solutions

No Name No Name
1 Varun Khurana 2 Mayank Talwar
3 Manisha Sharma 4 Rachna Rajpal
5 Jitin 6 Puneet Das
7 Ritesh Dhmeja 8 Sonika Kanotra
9 Sumit Jain

Samsung India

No Name No Name
1 Devika Khanna 2 Harpreet Kaur
3 Nehu Gumber 4 Sonika Kanotra
5 Trapti Gupta

iGATE Patni

No Name No Name
1 Mandeep Singh 2 Shabhashish Punj
3 Arpit Garg 4 Chetan Kothari
5 Mayank Talwar 6 Kunal Verma
7 Nishant Vashish 8 Rahul Katyal
9 Sahil Mehra 10 Anuvrat Kumar Singh
11 Saloni Jain 12 Ritesh Dhameja
13 Sherry Sethi 14 Ekta Singhal
15 Nimit Gupta 16 Sumit Jain
17 Jitin 18 Nehu Gumber
19 Sonika Kanotra 20 Rachna Rajpal
21 Sachin Barthwal

IBM

No Name No Name
1 Mandeep Singh Wadhwa 2 Mohit Duggal
3 Nehu Gumber 4 Sahil Gulati
5 Ekta Singhal 6 Nishant Vashisth
7 Rachna Rajpal 8 Anuvrat Kumar Singh
9 Nishu Tomar 10 Kunal Verma
11 Nitish Badhwar 12 Sachin Barthwal
13 Akash Chauhan 14 Jitin
15 Naveen Juneja

WIPRO Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Anuvrat Kumar Singh 2 Chetan Kothari
3 Ekta Singhal 4 Deepali Panwar
5 Maitri Gupta 6 Manisha Varun
7 Nehu Gumber 8 Nishant Vashisth
9 Nishu Tomar 10 Sherry Sethi
11 Sahil Gulati 12 Sagar Matta
13 Sonika Kanotra 14 Sahil Mehra
15 Sumit Jain 16 Shubhashish Punj
17 Nitish Badhwar 18 Rahul Katyal
19 Rachna Rajpal 20 Jitin
21 Naveen Juneja

(SAP LABS INDIA Pvt. Ltd)

No Name No Name
1 PARUL GOYAL

CSC

No Name No Name
1 DEEPTI KHANNA 2 ANKIT BANSAL
3 ANKIT JAIN 4 PARUL
5 POORVA GOEL 6 HIMANSHI VIJAN
7 ABHISHEK JAIN 8 DIVYA BATRA
9 KARTIKAY MALHOTRA 10 ISHA SAPRA
11 MOHIT GOYAL 12 MEHAK KAPOOR
13 AAKANSHA KOCCHAR 14 SURPREET ANAND
15 Kunal Arora 16 Karan Girotra
17 Jaskiran 18 Gaurav Mahani
19 Vaishali Arora 20 Somya Srivasrava
21 Rajan Dua 22 Chetan
23 Akshay Thakur

QWEST INDIA

No Name No Name
1 HIMANSI VIJAIAN 2 ISHA SAGRA
3 DIVYA KHANNA

WIPRO WASE

No Name No Name
1 Jasleen Kaur Lamba 2 Poorva Goel
3 Divya Batra 4 Kartikay Malhotra
5 Divya Khanna 6 Abhishek Jain
7 ABHISHEK JAIN 8 Ankit Bansal
9 Kalyani khosla 10 Saransh Nagpal
11 Isha Kalra 12 Bhawna Charotia
13 Himanshi Vijan 14 Anurag Deb
15 Sidharth Chugh 16 Parul Goyal
17 Eshita Mahajan 18 Anshu Aggarwal

i-GATE AND PATNI COMPUTER SYSTEM

No Name No Name
1 Poorva Goel 2 Himanshi Vijan
3 Sidharth Chugh 4 Divya Batra
5 Isha Sapra 6 Ankit Jain
7 Rashi Sinha 8 Anurag Deb
9 Mehak Kapoor 10 Saransh Nagpal
11 Abhishek Jain

Wipro Infotech

No Name No Name
1 Akaansha KOCCHAR 2 Abhishek Jain
3 Ankit Bansal 4 Anurag Deb
5 Gaurav Dixit 6 Himanshi Vijan
7 Mehak Kapoor 8 Parul Goyal
9 Siddharth Chugh 10 Swati Deewan

IBM

No Name No Name
1 Divya Khanna 2 Poorva Goel
3 Swati Dewan 4 Mehak Kapoor
5 Divya Batra 6 Payal Jain
7 Surpreet Anand 8 Aakansha Kochhar
9 Anshu Aggarwal

TCS

No Name No Name
1 DIVYA KHANNA 2 PIYUSH KAUSHIK
3 RASHI SINHA 4 PARUL GOYAL
5 KARTIKAY MALHOTRA 6 SUPREET ANAND
7 PAYAL JAIN 8 SARANSH NAGPA
9 ISHA SAPRA 10 SWATI DEWAN
11 DIVYA BATRA 12 ROHIT ARORA
13 MEHAK KAPOOR 14 MOHIT GOEL
15 AAKANKSHA KOCHHAR 16 POORVA GOEL
17 JASLEEN KAUR LAMBA 18 MOHIT MIDDHA
19 KALYANI KHOSLA 20 ISHA KALRA
21 MEHAK BHARARA 22 UPASNA POPLI
23 GAURAV DIXIT

HCL-BPO

No Name No Name
1 AAKANSHA KOCHHAR 2 ANSHU AGGARWAL
3 DIVYA BATRA 4 ESHITA MAHAJAN
5 ROHIT MALHOTRA

Placements for Batch (2007-2010) Total Placements are 95 (I Gate Campus)

No Name No Name
1 Vaibhav Kanwal

TCS TECHNOLOGIES

No Name No Name
1 YAGGESHaggesh 2 MANDEEP
3 SHIPRA SONEJA 4 AKASH OHRI

Mphasis

No Name No Name
1 Ayush Jini 2 Manpreet Singh
3 Meenakshi 4 Prateek Dhawan
5 Priyanka Gupta 6 Saurabh Kansal
7 Swati Chawla 8 Yaggesh Lakhotia

WIPRO WASE

No Name No Name
1 ADITYA KUMAR PRTHAK 2 PIYUSH SINDHWANI
3 AYUSH JINI 4 DEEPAK VINAYAK
5 SWATI CHAWLA 6 RITIKA VERMA
7 SAGAR KHURANA 8 DEVIKA
9 KANIKA

HDFC standard life

No Name No Name
1 Stevin varghes 2 Mehak Sundriyal
3 Deepak Vinayak 4 Kanika Gupta
5 Sonali Sehgal 6 Ankit Goyal
7 Gauravjeet Singh 8 Krity Sethi
9 Kanika Singhal 10 Rajat Chopra
11 Nishant Vaid 12 Sukanya Bhasin
13 Manpreet Singh 14 Mahima Gupta
15 Manish Chautani 16 Prateek Dhawan
17 Sagar Vij 18 Ayush Jini
19 Tarandeep Singh 20 Meenakshi Mann
21 Tanya Singh 22 Ujval Koul
23 Rhythm Sethi 24 Sakshi Aggarwal
25 Nishant Kanda

DELL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

No Name No Name
1 TANYA SINGH 2 VAIBHAV KANWAL
3 HARSH 4 SUKANYA
5 ADITYA 6 STEVIN VARGHESE
7 TARANDEEP

IBM Daksh

No Name No Name
1 VAIBHAB 2 MANPREET
3 SUKANYA 4 YAGGESH
5 MEENAKSHI 6 SAKSHI
7 STEVIN 8 KANIKA
9 Sagar 10 Gaurav
11 Rohit 12 Mehak
13 Ritika 14 Preeti
15 Kanika 16 Sonali
17 Tanvi 18 Ayushi
19 Ankit 20 Rahul
21 Priyanka 22 Mahima
23 Krity 24 Prateek
25 Mehak Mehndiratta 26 Shashank
27 Nitish 29 Lokesh
30 Sagar 31 Harsh
32 Shelly 33 Aakash Ohri
34 Astha KAPUR 35 Aditya
36 Tarandeep Singh Ishan

WIPRO

No Name No Name
1 VAIBHAV KANWAL 2 SWATI CHAWLA
3 TANYA SINGH 4 PRIYANKA GUPTA
5 RAMYA TANEJA

Final Placements Batch (2006-2009) (WIPRO INFOTECH)

No Name No Name
1 VINAY TIWARI 2 SATNAM SINGH
3 DISHANT SHARMA 4 ABHISHEK SHARMA
5 ROHIT BABBAR

WIPRO WASE

No Name No Name
1 ABHISHEK SHARMA 2 GURPREET SINGH
3 JASMEET SINGH 4 MANISH VASWANI
5 PAYAL GUPTA 6 ROHIT BABBAR
7 SATNAM VIRDI 8 SHWETA GARG

WIPRO WASE

No Name No Name
1 TRIPTI ISRANI 2 JASMINE
3 NEHA GUPTA 4 KANIKA AHUJA
5 ABHISHEK JAIN 6 AASTHA BHARDWAJ
7 ATUL GOEL 8 GAUTAM TANEJA
9 KHUSHBOO KUNDRA 10 MEGHA KHULLAR
11 HIMANSHU DHUPAR 12 ABHISHEK SHARMA

TECH MAHINDRA

No Name No Name
1 VINAV TIWARI 2 PAYAL GUPTA
3 HIMANI TANEJA

DELL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

No Name No Name
1 ATUL GOEL 2 ABHISHEK JAIN

SATYAM COMPUTERS SERVICES LTD.

No Name No Name
1 ANKITA JAIN 2 ROHIT BABBAR
3 AASTHA BHARDWAJ 4 RADHIKA MAHESHWARI
5 VIDHI ARORA 6 PAYAL GUPTA
7 ABHISHEK SHARMA 8 MAHESH THAPA
9 NIDHI GUPTA 10 MEGHA KHULLAR
11 HIMANI TANEJA 12 SHWETA GARG
13 KHUSHBOO KUNDRA 14 RAVI KANT
15 SURABHI BHATIA 16 HARPREET KAUR

RT OUTSOURCE (HP PROJECT)

No Name No Name
1 PANKHURI GOEL 2 NEVADITA GUPTA
3 VANDANA 4 MAHESH THAPA
5 DISHANT SHARMA 6 GHANSHYAM VERMA
7 ARJUN ANAND 8 HIMANSHU BARODIA
9 RACHNA SHIVRAN 10 GURPREET SINGH
11 SATNAAM SINGH 12 HARPREET GUJRAL
13 AASTHA BHARDWAJ 14 SACHIN KUMAR
15 HIMANI TANEJA 16 SARANPREET KAUR
17 DINESH BARTWAL 18 SANDEEP RAWAT
19 ANJALI BHATIA 20 TARUN SINGH
21 HIMANSHU JARWAL 22 ABHISHEK SHARMA
23 ANISH SINGH 24 KUNAL KUMAR
25 KAILASH KHURANA 26 NEHA GUPTA
27 NITIN KUMAR 28 ABHISHEK KUMAR
29 MANISH THAKUR 30 GURPREET SINGH

Final Placements Batch (2005-2008) (SATYAM COMPUTERS)

No Name No Name
1 STAKSHI TARYON 2 KRITIKA SACHDEV
3 PARUL JAIN 4 KANUPRIYA ANDHIWAL
5 ANKIT KUMAR 6 PIYUSH PHULL
7 AKSHI VINAYAK 8 MOHINI GUPTA
9 RICHA SHASTRI

WIPRO WASE

No Name No Name
1 RAJAT TANDON 2 VANDANA ARYA
3 ITIKA KAPOOR 4 BHAKTI SONI
5 GAUTAM KAPOOR

TCS TECHNOLOGIES

No Name No Name
1 ROHIT KATYAL 2 KARAN KAPOOR
3 APURVA SAXENA 4 RAJAT TANDON

WIPRO TIS

No Name No Name
1 PIYUSH PHULL 2 DIVYA NAIR
3 DEEPIKA WADHWANI 4 BHANUPRIYA ARORA

CSC

No Name No Name
1 UDIT SAPRA

WIPRO INFOTECH

1 MANISH VASUDEV 2 NIKHIL BHATIA

INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES

No Name No Name
1 RAGHAV TANEJA 2 MANOJ KAPOOR
3 SONIKA 4 DEEPIKA WADHWANI
5 DIVYA NAIR 6 BHAKTI SONI
7 RITIKA KAPOOR 8 NIKHIL BHATIA

INFOSYS BPO

1 DOLLY SACHDEV 2 NIKHIL BHATIA

TCS IGNITE

No Name No Name
1 AKSHI VINAYAK 2 G. ARUN KUMAR
3 GAURAV KUMAR 4 JASDEEP SINGH SONI
5 MOHNISH RATANPAL 6 NIDHI CHOPRA
7 RICHA SHARMA 8 SONAM WADHWA
9 NIKHIL BHATIA 10 UDIT SAPRA
11 VANDANA ARYA

IBM DAKSH

No Name No Name
1 SAHIL SARASWAT 2 AKSHAY DUGGAL
3 AKSHAY BABBAR 4 ISH SAPRA
5 ANKIT KUMAR 6 MANISH DUGGAL
7 RISHUBH TULI 8 BHUPINDER
9 SHREY JINDAL 10 ARUN DUTTA
11 S.ANAND 12 PRATEEK KAPOOR
13 STAKSHI TARYON 14 DIPANSHU MOORJANI
15 GURSHOP SINGH 16 TANVI THUKRAL
17 DEEPIKA AHUJA 18 ANKUSH KOCHHAR
19 ANMOL 20 ASHOK CHOUHAN
21 PARUL JAIN 22 SANDEEP JUNEJA
23 KANUPRIYA 24 BHARAT
25 NEHA ARORA 26 AAYUSH BATRA
27 NEHA TANEJA 28 TANVI SAHNI
29 CHAYA GOEL 30 PALLAVI
31 TARUNA 32 RAJAT TANDON
33 DIVYA NAIR 34 VANDANA ARYA
35 NIDHI CHOPRA

iGATE CAMPUS

No Name No Name
1 ANKIT KUMAR 2 ASHOK CHAUHAN
3 BHANUPRIYA ARORA

YUKTI INFOMEDIA

No Name No Name
1 ARUNEET KAUR ANAND 2 S.ANAND
3 PALLAVI MITTAL 4 PEEYUSH SHARMA

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE

No Name No Name
1 AKSHAY BABBAR 2 BHANUPRIYA ARORA
3 PIYUSH PHULL 4 KRITIKA SACHDEV
5 BHAKTI SONI 6 UDIT SAPRA

Final Placements Batch (2003-2006) WIPRO

No Name No Name
1 Barindar Singh Kalsi 2 Anish Aggarwal
3 Arvind Barthwal 4 Varun Grover
5 Sakshi Khurana 6 Neha Bhatia
7 Rantandeep Kaur

Final Placements (Batch 2002-2005) WIPRO

1 Gagan Arora 2 Lalit Sethi
3 Manish Bansal 4 Prerna Chugh
5 Purnima Singh 6 Richa B Krishnan
7 Rohit Madhan 8 Shweta Katney
9 Sourabh Kumar Jain 10 Surbhi Jain
11 Swati Aggarwal 12 Vinay Jain
13 Ajender Gupta 14 Anuj Bansal
15 Asmi Sharma 16 Gaurish Mishra
17 Mohit Chada 18 Nitin Khosla
19 Pawan Kumar 20 Pooja Batra
21 Priyanka Khurana 22 Reema Makkar
23 Ruchika Kumar 24 Sanchit Kapur
25 Sharayans Kumar 26 Shikha Paliwal

Master of Computer Application

Placement MCA 2014 - 17

Progressive Infotech

No Name No Name
1 Himanshu Dhingra

Property Guardian Infracare Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Vikesh Kumar

Pronti IT Labs

No Name No Name
1 Aditi Singh

Absolutdata

No Name No Name
1 Garima Ahuja 2 Nitin Gautam
3 Karan Matta 4 Aman Gupta
5 Rishabh Trikha 6 Nidhi Batra
7 Avneet Singh

Wunderman Production

No Name No Name
1 Akansha Vijhan 2 Neha Sharma
3 Shubham Idiwal 4 Nisha Chaudhary
5 Garima Anand 6 Prayas Arora
7 Priyanka Kashyap 8 Mayank Kaushik
9 Amman Kapoor 10 Parul Jain
11 Arjun Kumar Maggo

To The New

No Name No Name
1 Saurabh Khera 2 Bhupendra Joshi

NIIT Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Nikita Aggarwal 2 Samridhi Aggarwal
3 Neha Tuteja 4 Ayushi Bansal
5 Tripti Bansal

Ingenious Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Parul Jain 2 Priyanka Kashyap
3 Shashwat 4 Vishal Sehgal
5 Shreya Walia 6 Anjali Verma
7 Divya Gupta 8 Tarun Nashier
9 Neha Sharma 10 Ritika Sethi
11 Jyotika Sethi

AON Hewitt

No Name No Name
1 Vaibhav Dandona 2 Nikhil Sharma
3 Gurveen Singh Jaggi 4 Neha Kapoor
5 S.Poornima 6 Shreya Bhatia
7 Naman Poply 8 Sudhanshu Gupta
9 Navdha Saini

Alle Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Geetika Bhasin 2 Nidhi Jain
3 Ankit Gupta

MindIT Systems

No Name No Name
1 Ankit Gupta 2 Kapil Kumar Chhatwani

Placement MCA 2013 - 16

Grapecity

No Name No Name
1 Sanchit Bhutani

Excavate Research

No Name No Name
1 Ankur 2 Khushboo
3 Harish 4 Ritika

Orkash Services Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Mayank Pahuja

NIIT Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Himanshi Nagpal 2 Prachi Gupta
3 Anu 4 Ramandeep
5 Saurabh Attrishi 6 Yashika Sharma
7 Nishtha Sapra 8 Udita Aggarwal
9 Ritika Ahuja 10 Rija Jindal
11 Santosh Kumar Thakur 12 Nitin Kacharia
13 Sanchit Bhutani 14 Nikita Mehta
15 Dhruv Syal 16 Mayank Raj Pahuja
17 Dhruv Syal 18 Benika Kharbanda
19 Aanchal Bahl 20 Divya Vigh
21 Amit Kumar Kandoi

StartX Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Harish Singh Bisht

Pixcel Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Balram Kumar 2 Sachin
3 Gaurav Jain

Successive Softwares

No Name No Name
1 Sugandha Batra

Ingenious Corporate Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Saurabh Aggarwal 2 Krishna
3 Arushi 4 Jayati
5 Shubhra 6 Sugandha
7 Khushboo 8 Garima
9 Preeti Khurana

NEC Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Neha Gupta

Codeyeti

No Name No Name
1 Gaurav Gupta 2 Jayati Singhal
3 Harish Singh Bisht 4 Neha Gupta
5 Ravi Abey Gupta 6 Sugandha Arora

To The New

No Name No Name
1 Vishal Maurya

Indus Valley

No Name No Name
1 Muskan Srivastava

EXL Services

No Name No Name
1 Kanishka Kalra

Ernst & Young

No Name No Name
1 Sidhant Gupta

Placement MCA 2012 - 15

NIIT Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Mahima Girdhar 2 Ankit Arora
3 Nishant Singh 4 Anurag Bibhor

Intelligrape

No Name No Name
1 Anshika Dhingra 2 Surabhi Katiyar

Internshala

No Name No Name
1 Ankit Jain

Metawings

No Name No Name
1 Arihant Jain 2 Sumit Singhal
3 Tamanna Jagga

Woxa Technologies Pvt. Ltd

No Name No Name
1 Shelly Bhogal 2 Chirag Katyal
3 Ankur Awasthi

Airtel

No Name No Name
1 Ayush Miglani

CMC

No Name No Name
1 Prince Garg

AON Hewitt

No Name No Name
1 Anjali Singhal 2 Renuka Dhall
3 Ankit Arora 4 Pranshu

Safenet

No Name No Name
1 Anshika Dhingra

JK Technosoft

No Name No Name
1 Rahul Rajput

Progressive Infotech Pvt. Ltd

No Name No Name
1 Shruti Agnihotri 1 Henry Wikinson

Tavant Technologies

No Name No Name
1 Anjali Singhal

Wheebox

No Name No Name
1 Kamlesh Singh

Magic Software Pvt. Ltd.

No Name No Name
1 Prashant Chauhan 2 Ankur Awasthi
3 Kamlesh Singh

One.com

No Name No Name
1 Chirag Katyal

Academia Guru

No Name No Name
1 Praveen Singh Kandhari 2 Anjali Singhal
3 Akansha Abrol 4 Chirag Katyal
5 Manjeet Kumar 6 Rakesh Kumar
7 Rahul Kumar Singh