VLS Hall of Fame

Firms and Advocates visited Campus for Placement Drive

No Name of firms / Advocates Students shortlisted
1 Gambhir & Jurists ( Ms. Mitali) Ms. Megha Kamthan Ms. Urvashi Sharma
2 Sun Raj and Associates (Nitin Kumar) Mr. Bharat Aggarwal
3 The Chambers of Law ( Mr. Anupam Srivastava) Mr. Bhavesh Verma Ms. Sakshi Sachdeva
4 Associated Law offices Mr. Manik Ahluwalia Ms. Madhvi Chopra Ms. Kangan Roda
5 S. Chaddha Associates Mr. Divyanshu Chauhan
6 Mr. Nishant Nandan, Advocate Mr. Hitesh Dang
7 Mr. Sidharth Bhantia Ms. Kriti Gupta
8 Mr. Rachit Batra Mr. Akshay Jain Mr. Chetan Kakkar
9 Mr. Gaurav GuptaMs. Richy Baid Ms. Richy Baid Ms. Richy Baid
10 Cirtaxcorp (Mr. Kanishak Aggarwal) Ms. Kashika Adlakha Mr. Gutam Saran
11 Mr. Ajesh Luthra Mr. Mukesh Sharma Ms. Tanvi Talwar Ms. Jaimeet Saran
12 Ms. Sharda Garg Ms. Surbhi Gupta Mr. Apoorv Khanna Ms. Khyati Sharma Ms. Nikita Das
13 Mr. Ruchir Mr. Akshay Gaur Ms. Ira Kapoor
14 Mr. D.K. Sharma Mr. Ravish Thukral Ms. Chavi Sood
15 Mr. A.K. Verma Waiting For the final list
16 Mr. Dhruv Bhagat Ms. Kangan Roda

Alumni who have made it to Judicial Services

  • Mr. Ravinder Singh (2001-06)
  • Ms. Charu Gupta Bansal (2002-07)
  • Ms. Shreya Arora (2002-07)
  • Ms. Niharika Mittal (2003-08)
  • Mr. Gaurav Sharma (2003-08)
  • Mr. Ashish Arya (2003-08)
  • Ms. Richa Gosain (2004-09)
  • Mr. Rohit Gulia (2004-09)
  • Mr. Nishant Garg (2004-09)
  • Mr. Chirag Gupta (2005-10)
  • Ms. Neha Kushawaha (2005-10)

Placements with

  • Mr. Ram Jethmalani, Sr. Advocate
  • Mr. Gopal Subramaniam, Sr. Advocate (ex-Solicitor General of India)
  • Mr. A.S. Chandiok, Sr. Advocate, Addl. Solicitor General of India
  • Mr. C.D. Singh, Sr. Advocate, Standing Counsel of the State of Madhya Pradesh
  • Mr. Shankar Raju, Sr. Advocate
  • Mr. Ramesh Gupta, Sr. Advocate
  • M/s. Amarchand Mangaldas
  • M/s. Karanjawala and Co.
  • M/s. Fox Mandal & Co.
  • M/s. Chitley & Chitley
  • M/s. Khaitan and Co.
  • M/s. Vaish Associates
  • M/s. Luthra and Luthra
  • M/s. Larsen & Toubro

University Gold Medalists

  • Gaurav Miglani (2000-05)
  • Neha Gupta (2004-09)
  • Girishika Singla (2005-10)
  • Gunjan Malhotra (2007-12)