Home » Placement » VLS Placement Record

VLS Hall of Fame

Firms and Advocates visited Campus for Placement Drive

No Name of firms / Advocates Students shortlisted
1. Gambhir & Jurists ( Ms. Mitali) Ms. Megha Kamthan
Ms. Urvashi Sharma
2. Sun Raj and Associates (Nitin Kumar) Mr. Bharat Aggarwal
3. The Chambers of Law ( Mr. Anupam Srivastava) Mr. Bhavesh Verma
Ms. Sakshi Sachdeva
4. Associated Law offices Mr. Manik Ahluwalia
Ms. Madhvi Chopra
Ms. Kangan Roda
5. S. Chaddha Associates Mr. Divyanshu Chauhan
6. Mr. Nishant Nandan, Advocate Mr. Hitesh Dang
7. Mr. Sidharth Bhantia Ms. Kriti Gupta
8. Mr. Rachit Batra Mr. Akshay Jain
Mr. Chetan Kakkar
9. Mr. Gaurav Gupta Ms. Richy Baid
10. Cirtaxcorp (Mr. Kanishak Aggarwal) Ms. Kashika Adlakha
Mr. Gutam Saran
11. Mr. Ajesh Luthra Mr. Mukesh Sharma
Ms. Tanvi Talwar
Ms. Jaimeet Saran
12. Ms. Sharda Garg Ms. Surbhi Gupta
Mr. Apoorv Khanna
Ms. Khyati Sharma
Ms. Nikita Das
13. Mr. Ruchir Mr. Akshay Gaur
Ms. Ira Kapoor
14. Mr. D.K. Sharma Mr. Ravish Thukral
Ms. Chavi Sood
15. Mr. A.K. Verma Waiting For the final list
16. Mr. Dhruv Bhagat Ms. Kangan Roda

Alumni who have made it to Judicial Services

  • Mr. Ravinder Singh (2001-06)
  • Ms. Charu Gupta Bansal (2002-07)
  • Ms. Shreya Arora (2002-07)
  • Ms. Niharika Mittal (2003-08)
  • Mr. Gaurav Sharma (2003-08)
  • Mr. Ashish Arya (2003-08)
  • Ms. Richa Gosain (2004-09)
  • Mr. Rohit Gulia (2004-09)
  • Mr. Nishant Garg (2004-09)
  • Mr. Chirag Gupta (2005-10)
  • Ms. Neha Kushawaha (2005-10)

Placements with

  • Mr. Ram Jethmalani, Sr. Advocate
  • Mr. Gopal Subramaniam, Sr. Advocate (ex-Solicitor General of India)
  • Mr. A.S. Chandiok, Sr. Advocate, Addl. Solicitor General of India
  • Mr. C.D. Singh, Sr. Advocate, Standing Counsel of the State of Madhya Pradesh
  • Mr. Shankar Raju, Sr. Advocate
  • Mr. Ramesh Gupta, Sr. Advocate
  • M/s. Amarchand Mangaldas
  • M/s. Karanjawala and Co.
  • M/s. Fox Mandal & Co.
  • M/s. Chitley & Chitley
  • M/s. Khaitan and Co.
  • M/s. Vaish Associates
  • M/s. Luthra and Luthra
  • M/s. Larsen & Toubro

University Gold Medalists

  • Gaurav Miglani (2000-05)
  • Neha Gupta (2004-09)
  • Girishika Singla (2005-10)
  • Gunjan Malhotra (2007-12)

Contact Us

Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies

AU Block (Outer Ring Road),
Pitampura, Delhi - 110034

Phone:
+91 (11) 27343401, 27343402, 27343403

Email: vipsedu@vips.edu

Website: www.vips.edu

Location