Home » About Us »

Our Hall of Fame

Special Mention

Ayush Saini

  • Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra Pictures . Worked as a 3rd Assistant Director on the feature film "BHAAG MILKHA BHAAG" starring Farhan Akhtar and Directed by Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra (releasing on 12th July 2013)
  • Matchstix Art . Worked with Aparna Sud as an Art assistant on 5 Ad Films
  • UTV Spotboy . Worked on the feature film ANYBODY CAN DANCE directed by Remo D.Souza as a Chief Production Designer to Aparna Sud.
  • Principal Photographer at Renaissance Art Photography, an initiative taken by Ayush Saini , started in 2010 have come a long way with his pictures from banaras/Varanasi , Mcleodganj , Jim Corbett and random clicks have been showcased in various photography exhibition across India and also in countries like Italy and France.
  • Assisted the Art Director from DON-2, Mr. Siddharth Mathawan on a feature film called "PRAGUE" featuring Chandan Roy Sanyal from Kaminey , Faaltu in August 2011.
  • Worked as the lead actor in a Mcdonalds TVC directed by Sainath Chowdhary , the ad is on air from jan 2013 on national tv and is playing in theatres and youtube .
  • Currently Working as a 3rd Assistant Director on a feature film called "One by Two" starring Abhay Deol and produced by him only .


  • Ms. Ramneek Kaur (Batch 2006): Awarded the Vice-Chancellor's Gold Medal by the President of India, for Best Student(Female) in LLM at National Law University, Delhi.
  • Mr. Mayank Kapila (Batch 2006): Awarded Mr. Nani. A. Palkhivala Gold Medal by CJI, for securing the highest marks in 'Constitutional Law' in LLM in NALSAR, Hyderabad.
  • Ms. Isha Wadhwa (Batch 2007): Topped in 'Constitutional Law' in LLM from Indian Law Institute, New Delhi.

Alumni who have made it to Judicial Services

  • Mr. Ravinder Singh (2001-06)
  • Ms. Charu Gupta Bansal (2002-07)
  • Ms. Shreya Arora (2002-07)
  • Ms. Niharika Mittal (2003-08)
  • Mr. Gaurav Sharma (2003-08)
  • Mr. Ashish Arya (2003-08)
  • Ms. Richa Gosain (2004-09)
  • Mr. Rohit Gulia (2004-09)
  • Mr. Nishant Garg (2004-09)
  • Ms. Ankita Singhal (2004-2009)
  • Mr. Chirag Gupta (2005-10)
  • Ms. Neha Kushawaha (2005-10)
  • Ms. Mansi Gaur ( 2006-11)

Placements with

  • Mr. Ram Jethmalani, Sr. Advocate
  • Mr. Gopal Subramaniam, Sr. Advocate (ex-Solicitor General of India)
  • Mr. A.S. Chandiok, Sr. Advocate, Addl. Solicitor General of India
  • Mr. C.D. Singh, Sr. Advocate, Standing Counsel of the State of Madhya Pradesh
  • Mr. Shankar Raju, Sr. Advocate
  • Mr. Ramesh Gupta, Sr. Advocate
  • M/s. Amarchand Mangaldas
  • M/s. Karanjawala and Co.
  • M/s. Fox Mandal & Co.
  • M/s. Chitley & Chitley
  • M/s. Khaitan and Co.
  • M/s. Vaish Associates
  • M/s. Luthra and Luthra
  • M/s. Larsen & Toubro

University Gold Medalists

  • Gaurav Miglani (2000-05)
  • Neha Gupta (2004-09)
  • Girishika Singla (2005-10)
  • Gunjan Malhotra (2007-12)
  • Shubham Jain (2009-14)