Our Hall of Fame

University Gold Medalists

No Name Year Stream
1 Diksha Jain 2004 BCA
2 Gaurav Miglani 2005 BA LLB
3 Shruti Nagpal 2005 BJMC
4 Jyoti Soor 2006 BJMC
5 Nitika Midha 2008 BJMC
6 Neha Gupta 2009 BA LLB
7 GiriShikha Singla 2010 BA LLB
8 Kanika Gupta 2010 BCA
9 Mayank Kumar 2011 BJMC
10 Payal Jain 2011 BCA
11 Gunjan Malhotra 2012 BBA LLB
12 Abhinav Arohi 2013 BJMC
13 Akshat Chopra 2014 BJMC
14 Shubham Jain 2014 BA LLB
15 Prachi Gupta 2015 BA LLB
16 Pooja Yadav 2015 LLM

Exemplary Performances in University Examinations in the past three years

No Name Year Stream CPI
1 Mr. Ramandeep Singh 2013 BCA 91.41
2 Ms. Bhawna Kalra 2013 BCA 90.84
3 Ms. Smriti Gupta 2013 BCA 90.73
4 Ms. Pallavi Mishra 2014 BCA 90.31
5 Ms. Archita Bansal 2014 BCA 90.15
6 Mr. Akshat Chopra 2014 BJMC 91.13
7 Ms. Somya Srivastava 2015 BCA 90.73
8 Mr. Pawan Kumar 2015 BCA 90.93
9 Ms. Surbhi Katiyar 2015 MCA 92.17
10 Mr. Chirag Katyal 2015 MCA 92.21
11 Ms. Shelly Bhogal 2012 MCA 91.83

Alumni who have made it to Judicial Services

No Name Year No Name Year
1 Mr. Ravinder Singh 2001-06 2 Ms. Charu Gupta Bansal 2002-07
3 Mr. Rohit Gulia 2004-09 4 Mr. Nishant Garg 2004-09
5 Ms. Shreya Arora 2002-07 6 Ms. Ankita Singhal 2004-09
7 Ms. Niharika Mittal 2003-08 8 Mr. Chirag Gupta 2005-10
9 Mr. Gaurav Sharma 2003-08 10 Ms. Neha Kushawaha 2005-10
11 Mr. Ashish Arya 2003-08 12 Mr. Harpreet Singh 2003-08
13 Ms. Akanksha Bansal 2010-15 14 Ms. Richa Gosain 2004-09
15 Ms. Mansi Gaur 2006-11

Special Achievements

Two MCA Students have published research papers in International Journal of Scientific Research and Publications with Impact factor of 1.22 and Google Scholar h-index 16 & i-index-46

Best Innovation Award Amrita TBI Pitchfest 2015 won by Aditya Goyal (VSBS, Batch 2014)-5000 $ Prize Money-25000 $Seed Money
-Trip to Caltech, USA

Jyotsna Kalra represented India at Telenor Youth Summit in 2014 after winning the ‘Internet for All’s challenge.
She has been titled as ‘Young Achiever’ by Education Times.